Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Baseball

EHS

District Tournament Bracket

Click here to view the bracket!


Coaches

Follow us


Schedule

(Download Schedule PDF)

Date

 

Location

Team

Opponent

Time

Feb. 21

Thurs.

Cardinal Park

V/JV

Science Hill

5:00

Mar. 2

Sat.

Twins Field

V/JV

Hampton

4:30

Mar. 4

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

Pigeon Forge

4:30

Mar. 7

Thur.

Twins Field

V/JV

Dobyns-Bennet

4:30

Mar. 11

Mon.

Sullivan East

V

Sullivan East

6:00

Mar. 11

Mon.

Twins Field

JV

Sullivan East

5:00

Mar. 12

Mar. 12

Tues.

Tues.

Twins Field

Sullivan East

V

JV

Sullivan East

Sullivan East

6:00

5:00

Mar. 13

Wed.

Cardinal Park

JV

Science Hill

5:00

Mar. 15

Fri.

Smokies Stadium

V

Loudon

5:00

Mar. 16

Mar. 16

Sat.

Sat.

Smokies Stadium

Smokies Stadium

V

V

Union

Claiborne

10:00am

12:30

Mar. 18

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

TC Flames

4:30/7:00

Mar. 19

Tues.

Twins Field

V/JV

TC Flames

4:30/7:00

Mar. 20

Wed.

Twins Field

JV

Science Hill

5:00

Mar. 22

Fri.

Sevier County

V

Robertson

9:00am

Mar. 22

Fri.

Sevier County

V

Harlan

2:00

Mar. 23

Sat.

Sevier County

V

Arab, AL

2:00

Mar. 25

Mon.

Happy Valley

V/JV

Happy Valley

4:30/7:00

Mar. 26

Tues.

Twins Field

V/JV

Happy Valley

4:30/7:00

Mar. 27

Wed.

Easley, SC

V

Easley

6:00

Mar. 28

Thur.

Easley, SC

V/JV

Easley

4:30/7:30

Apr. 1

Mon.

Johnson County

V

Johnson County

5:00

Apr. 2

Tues.

Twins Field

V

Johnson County

5:00

Apr. 3

Wed.

Unicoi

JV

Unicoi

5:00

Apr. 4

Thur.

Twins Field

JV

Science Hill

5:00

Apr. 5

Fri.

Twins Field

JV

Boone

5:00

Apr. 8

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

Sullivan South

4:30/7:00

Apr. 9

Tues.

Sullivan South

V/JV

Sullivan South

4:30/7:00

Apr. 11

Thur.

West Greene

V

West Greene

6:00

Apr. 12

Apr. 12

Apr. 15

Apr. 16

Fri

Fri.

Mon.

Tues.

Crockett

Twins Field

Twins Field

Unicoi

V

JV (DH)

V/JV

V/JV

Crockett

Crockett

Unicoi

Unicoi

4:30

5:00/7:00

4:30/7:00

4:30/7:00

Apr. 18

Apr. 18

Thur.

Thur.

Jeff County

Twins Field

V

JV

Jeff County

Wolcott

6:00

6:00

Apr. 19

Fri.

Twins Field

JV

Wolcott

4:30

Apr. 19

Fri.

Twins Field

V

Jeff County

6:30

Apr. 22

Mon.

Twins Field

V/JV

Sullivan Central

4:30/7:00

Apr. 23

Tues.

Sullivan Central

V/JV

Sullivan Central

4:30/7:00

Apr. 26

Fri.

Dobyns-Bennet

V

Dobyns-Bennet

6:00

Apr. 29

Mon.

Twins Field

V

Science Hill

6:00

Apr. 30

Tues.

Twins Field

V

Boone

6:00

May 3-May 8

Fri.

TBD

V

District Tourn.

TBD

May 13

Mon.

TBD

V

Region Semifinals

TBD

May 15

Wed.

TBD

V

Region Finals

TBD

May17

Fri.

TBD

V

State Sectionals

TBD

 

 

 

 

 

 


Roster

Name Class Position
Austin Birchfield FR OF
Cole Blackwell FR 1B/3B
Caleb Tipton FR 3B/2B
Ethan Meier FR OF/RHP
Gage Treadway FR C/OF/RHP
Bryson Rollins FR IF/RHP
Blaine Phillips SO OF
Skyler Hilton SO 3B
Jaden Anderson SO IF/RHP
Hunter Swink SO C/RHP
Cooper Tipton SO 1B/C
Padraig Murphy SO OF
Clayton Merritt SO OF/RHP
Ashton Wilson SO IF/RHP
Ty Smith SO OF
Will Livingston SO OF/RHP
Cole Hubbard JR OF
Evan Carter JR OF/1B/RHP
Jacob Mullins JR Utility
Karson Dillard JR IF
Chris King JR OF
Nico Ashley JR OF
Carter Williams JR 3B
Evan Perkins SR C/RHP
Corey Russell SR IF/RHP
Lawson Wagner SR IF/RHP
Matthew Dailey SR 3B/P